29 July 2008

~ Meetin' Michelle ~

Yeah! What a fun day it was yesterday! I got to meet a fellow blogging/SCS Sister, Michelle, on her own stamping er' I mean stomping grounds ;o) lol

We toured her guest house out in a beautiful wooded valley area as well as getting a personal tour from her of her family campground -- we had such a great time! Thanks Michelle ;o) AND she was sooo generous and shared one of her Harley squash books with me!! BONUS!! I just love it and can't wait to fill it with pictures ;o) Here are a few pictures to share with you direct from Michelle's blog ;o)




Please go visit Michelle's blog for all the her deets - she has a very inspirational blog - you will also see that she is on my faves list over there on the right side of my blog!!


Here is Michelle's SCS gallery for even more inspiration


Also, here is a link to her family campground, Hog Haven!


ETA: Here's Michelle and I today when we stopped back for a second to say 'hey' and so Michelle could see our bikes --

Thanks soo much Michelle! I can't wait to see you again and continue to chat with you thru cyber space!!


Stampin' Huggs~
Teresa

2 comments:

2stampis2b said...

Wow, thanks for the shout out Teresa!

Yep, I'm still checking out my favorite blogs each day...shhh, don't tell the bosses! Gotta do it first thing before it gets crazy here.

So good to meet you yesterday, I can't believe you made both stops in 1 day!

Lynn Mercurio said...

What a great project. Thanks for sharing with us!